RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP REWA SUP EXP (22135) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP REWA SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22135
Advertisement

22135 Ngp Rewa Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Rewa (REWA). Ngp Rewa Sup Exp covers total journey of 780 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Nagpur and at 19:50 it arrives at Rewa. 22135 Ngp Rewa Sup Exp has total 16 stopping station like AMLA JN (AMLA), PIPARIYA (PPI), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22135 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP REWA SUP EXP
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 6th February
  • 3 Hr 26 Min
  • 30th January
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 2 Hr 9 Min
  • 16th January
  • 16 Min
  • 9th January
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 780Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NGP REWA SUP EXP - 22135 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP REWA SUP EXP depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP REWA SUP EXP (22135) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time NGP REWA SUP EXP take to reach REWA Railway Station?

NGP REWA SUP EXP reach on day 1 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP REWA SUP EXP at REWA Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by NGP REWA SUP EXP?

NGP REWA SUP EXP covers 780 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. NGP REWA SUP EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on