RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP PATNA SPL (01217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP PATNA SPL
  • Number
  • 01217
Advertisement

01217 Ngp Patna Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Ngp Patna Spl covers total journey of 1252 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Nagpur and at 20:30 it arrives at Patna Jn. 01217 Ngp Patna Spl has total 17 stopping station like AMLA JN (AMLA), JABALPUR (JBP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01217 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP PATNA SPL
  • 30th September
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1252Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NGP PATNA SPL - 01217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP PATNA SPL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP PATNA SPL (01217) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time NGP PATNA SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

NGP PATNA SPL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP PATNA SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by NGP PATNA SPL?

NGP PATNA SPL covers 1252 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. NGP PATNA SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on