RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJNI CSMT SPL (01012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJNI CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 01012
Advertisement

01012 Ajni Csmt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Ajni Csmt Spl covers total journey of 836 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Nagpur and at 04:20 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01012 Ajni Csmt Spl has total 19 stopping station like CHANDUR (CND), MALKAPUR (MKU), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01012 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 836Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

AJNI CSMT SPL - 01012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJNI CSMT SPL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

AJNI CSMT SPL (01012) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time AJNI CSMT SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

AJNI CSMT SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of AJNI CSMT SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by AJNI CSMT SPL?

AJNI CSMT SPL covers 836 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. AJNI CSMT SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on