RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT ASANSOL EXP (12362) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT ASANSOL EXP
  • Number
  • 12362
Advertisement

12362 Csmt Asansol Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Csmt Asansol Exp covers total journey of 2042 kilometers. At 11:05 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 23:20 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 12362 Csmt Asansol Exp has total 20 stopping station like KHANDWA (KNW), MIRZAPUR (MZP), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12362 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT ASANSOL EXP
  • 16th October
  • 58 Min
  • 9th October
  • 15 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 9 Min
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2042Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

CSMT ASANSOL EXP - 12362 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2042 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT ASANSOL EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT ASANSOL EXP (12362) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 11:05.

How much time CSMT ASANSOL EXP take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

CSMT ASANSOL EXP reach on day 3 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT ASANSOL EXP at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by CSMT ASANSOL EXP?

CSMT ASANSOL EXP covers 2042 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CSMT ASANSOL EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on