RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT ASANSOL EXP (12362) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT ASANSOL EXP
  • Number
  • 12362
Advertisement

12362 Csmt Asansol Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Csmt Asansol Exp covers total journey of 2045 kilometers. At 11:05 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 23:20 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 12362 Csmt Asansol Exp has total 20 stopping station like KHANDWA (KNW), MIRZAPUR (MZP), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12362 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT ASANSOL EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 30th January
  • 2 Hr 29 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2045Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

CSMT ASANSOL EXP - 12362 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2045 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT ASANSOL EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT ASANSOL EXP (12362) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 11:05.

How much time CSMT ASANSOL EXP take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

CSMT ASANSOL EXP reach on day 2 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT ASANSOL EXP at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by CSMT ASANSOL EXP?

CSMT ASANSOL EXP covers 2045 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CSMT ASANSOL EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on