RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN-JSME PGR (63561) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN-JSME PGR
  • Number
  • 63561
Advertisement

63561 Asn-jsme Pgr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Jasidih Jn (JSME). Asn-jsme Pgr covers total journey of 110 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Jasidih Jn. 63561 Asn-jsme Pgr has total 16 stopping station like RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR), VIDYASAGAR (VDS), MATHURAPUR (MUW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63561 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN-JSME PGR
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 13th September
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 12th September
  • 12 Min
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 5th September
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 110Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASN-JSME PGR - 63561 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARACHAK JN
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALANPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASEETAR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANKATA
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAMOW
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARPUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMRABAD ROHINI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN-JSME PGR depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN-JSME PGR (63561) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time ASN-JSME PGR take to reach JASIDIH JN Railway Station?

ASN-JSME PGR reach on day 1 to JASIDIH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN-JSME PGR at JASIDIH JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by ASN-JSME PGR?

ASN-JSME PGR covers 110 km to reach JASIDIH JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ASN-JSME PGR passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on