RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN MAS EXPRESS (12376) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12376
Advertisement

12376 Asn Mas Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jasidih Jn (JSME) and Tambaram (TBM). Asn Mas Express covers total journey of 1871 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Jasidih Jn and at 22:25 it arrives at Tambaram. 12376 Asn Mas Express has total 31 stopping station like ROURKELA (ROU), MUNIGUDA (MNGD), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12376 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • 29th June
  • 25 Min
  • 15th June
  • 47 Min
  • 8th June
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 1st June
  • 11 Min
  • 25th May
  • 57 Min
  • 18th May
  • 2 Hr 22 Min
  • 11th May
  • 38 Min
  • 4th May
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1871Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ASN MAS EXPRESS - 12376 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN MAS EXPRESS depart from JASIDIH JN Railway Station?

ASN MAS EXPRESS (12376) departs from JASIDIH JN Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time ASN MAS EXPRESS take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

ASN MAS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN MAS EXPRESS at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by ASN MAS EXPRESS?

ASN MAS EXPRESS covers 1871 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ASN MAS EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on