RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN MAS EXPRESS (12376) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12376
Advertisement

12376 Asn Mas Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Chennai Central (MAS). Asn Mas Express covers total journey of 1730 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 22:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12376 Asn Mas Express has total 27 stopping station like SAMBALPUR (SBP), RAYAGADA (RGDA), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12376 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 30th January
  • 2 Hr 55 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1730Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ASN MAS EXPRESS - 12376 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN MAS EXPRESS depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN MAS EXPRESS (12376) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time ASN MAS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ASN MAS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN MAS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by ASN MAS EXPRESS?

ASN MAS EXPRESS covers 1730 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ASN MAS EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on