RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN MAS EXPRESS (12376) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12376
Advertisement

12376 Asn Mas Express is a -- (--) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Chennai Central (MAS). Asn Mas Express covers total journey of 1732 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 22:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12376 Asn Mas Express has total 27 stopping station like SAMBALPUR (SBP), RAYAGADA (RGDA), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12376 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 3 Hr 13 Min
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • 24th April
  • 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1732Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ASN MAS EXPRESS - 12376 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN MAS EXPRESS depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN MAS EXPRESS (12376) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time ASN MAS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ASN MAS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN MAS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by ASN MAS EXPRESS?

ASN MAS EXPRESS covers 1732 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ASN MAS EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on