RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JSME KOAA PGS (53140) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JSME KOAA PGS
  • Number
  • 53140
Advertisement

53140 Jsme Koaa Pgs is a -- (--) which is running between Jasidih Jn (JSME) and Kolkata (KOAA). Jsme Koaa Pgs covers total journey of 326 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Jasidih Jn and at 13:35 it arrives at Kolkata. 53140 Jsme Koaa Pgs has total 18 stopping station like RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR), ASANSOL JN (ASN), PANAGARH (PAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53140 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JSME KOAA PGS
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 11 Min
  • 21st May
  • 31 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 326Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JSME KOAA PGS - 53140 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALANPUR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARACHAK JN
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JSME KOAA PGS depart from JASIDIH JN Railway Station?

JSME KOAA PGS (53140) departs from JASIDIH JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time JSME KOAA PGS take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

JSME KOAA PGS reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of JSME KOAA PGS at KOLKATA Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by JSME KOAA PGS?

JSME KOAA PGS covers 326 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JSME KOAA PGS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on