RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA SMI EXPRESS (13165) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA SMI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13165
Advertisement

13165 Koaa Smi Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Koaa Smi Express covers total journey of 607 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Kolkata and at 13:00 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 13165 Koaa Smi Express has total 15 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), JHAJHA (JAJ), DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13165 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA SMI EXPRESS
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 41 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 42 Min
  • 6th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 607Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KOAA SMI EXPRESS - 13165 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA SMI EXPRESS depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA SMI EXPRESS (13165) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time KOAA SMI EXPRESS take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

KOAA SMI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA SMI EXPRESS at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by KOAA SMI EXPRESS?

KOAA SMI EXPRESS covers 607 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KOAA SMI EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on