RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOLKATA JBN EXP (13159) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOLKATA JBN EXP
  • Number
  • 13159
Advertisement

13159 Kolkata Jbn Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Jogbani (JBN). Kolkata Jbn Exp covers total journey of 542 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Kolkata and at 11:00 it arrives at Jogbani. 13159 Kolkata Jbn Exp has total 16 stopping station like RAMPUR HAT (RPH), SAMSI (SM), PURNEA JN (PRNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13159 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOLKATA JBN EXP
  • 21st October
  • 13 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 18 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 6 Min
  • 7th October
  • 1 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 542Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

KOLKATA JBN EXP - 13159 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOLKATA JBN EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOLKATA JBN EXP (13159) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time KOLKATA JBN EXP take to reach JOGBANI Railway Station?

KOLKATA JBN EXP reach on day 3 to JOGBANI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOLKATA JBN EXP at JOGBANI Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by KOLKATA JBN EXP?

KOLKATA JBN EXP covers 542 km to reach JOGBANI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. KOLKATA JBN EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on