RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBN - KIR PASSENGER (55744) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBN - KIR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55744
Advertisement

55744 Jbn - Kir Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jogbani (JBN) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Jbn - Kir Passenger covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 04:30 it departs from Jogbani and at 07:25 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 55744 Jbn - Kir Passenger has total 15 stopping station like SIMRAHA (SMH), KUSIARGAON (KSY), KASBA (KUB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55744 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBN - KIR PASSENGER
  • 20th May
  • 4 Min
  • 18th May
  • 4 Min
  • 5th May
  • 1 Min
  • 4th May
  • 1 Min
  • 21st April
  • 4 Min
  • 20th April
  • 4 Min
  • 18th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBN - KIR PASSENGER - 55744 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNAHA
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMRAHA
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSIARGAON
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGARH
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH BANAILI
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASBA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIPATRA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAUTARA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBN - KIR PASSENGER depart from JOGBANI Railway Station?

JBN - KIR PASSENGER (55744) departs from JOGBANI Railway Station at 04:30.

How much time JBN - KIR PASSENGER take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

JBN - KIR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JBN - KIR PASSENGER at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by JBN - KIR PASSENGER?

JBN - KIR PASSENGER covers 108 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. JBN - KIR PASSENGER passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on