RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - JBN PASSENGER (55735) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - JBN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55735
Advertisement

55735 Kir - Jbn Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Jogbani (JBN). Kir - Jbn Passenger covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 09:55 it arrives at Jogbani. 55735 Kir - Jbn Passenger has total 19 stopping station like PURNEA JN (PRNA), SATAR HALT D (SATR), HALDITA BIHAR (HOD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55735 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR - JBN PASSENGER
  • 5th August
  • 1 Min
  • 31st July
  • 3 Min
  • 29th July
  • 2 Min
  • 27th July
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 1 Min
  • 20th July
  • 2 Min
  • 14th July
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - JBN PASSENGER - 55735 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAUTARA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIPATRA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASBA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH BANAILI
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGARH
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATAR HALT D
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSIARGAON
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDITA BIHAR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMRAHA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOGI POTHIA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLBAZA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNAHA
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - JBN PASSENGER depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER (55735) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time KIR - JBN PASSENGER take to reach JOGBANI Railway Station?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JOGBANI Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - JBN PASSENGER at JOGBANI Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by KIR - JBN PASSENGER?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER covers 108 km to reach JOGBANI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. KIR - JBN PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on