RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - TNPR DEMU (75738) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - TNPR DEMU
  • Number
  • 75738
Advertisement

75738 Kir - Tnpr Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Tejnarayanpur (TNPR). Kir - Tnpr Demu covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Tejnarayanpur. 75738 Kir - Tnpr Demu has total 8 stopping station like KHURRAMPUR (KRMP), BAGHMARA HALT (BHMA), KANTAKOSH HALT (KTKS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75738 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR - TNPR DEMU
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 6 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - TNPR DEMU - 75738 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSHAHI
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURRAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIYARPUR
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHMARA HALT
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIHARI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKOSH HALT
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEJNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - TNPR DEMU depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - TNPR DEMU (75738) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time KIR - TNPR DEMU take to reach TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station?

KIR - TNPR DEMU reach on day 1 to TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - TNPR DEMU at TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by KIR - TNPR DEMU?

KIR - TNPR DEMU covers 34 km to reach TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. KIR - TNPR DEMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on