RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TNPR - KIR DEMU (75733) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TNPR - KIR DEMU
  • Number
  • 75733
Advertisement

75733 Tnpr - Kir Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tejnarayanpur (TNPR) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Tnpr - Kir Demu covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Tejnarayanpur and at 10:00 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 75733 Tnpr - Kir Demu has total 8 stopping station like MANIHARI (MHI), MAHIYARPUR (MHPR), MANSHAHI (MNS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75733 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TNPR - KIR DEMU
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • 34 Min
  • 27th August
  • 14 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TNPR - KIR DEMU - 75733 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TEJNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKOSH HALT
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIHARI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHMARA HALT
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIYARPUR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURRAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSHAHI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TNPR - KIR DEMU depart from TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station?

TNPR - KIR DEMU (75733) departs from TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time TNPR - KIR DEMU take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

TNPR - KIR DEMU reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TNPR - KIR DEMU at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by TNPR - KIR DEMU?

TNPR - KIR DEMU covers 34 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. TNPR - KIR DEMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on