RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TNPR - KIR PASSENGER (75739) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TNPR - KIR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 75739
Advertisement

75739 Tnpr - Kir Passenger is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tejnarayanpur (TNPR) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Tnpr - Kir Passenger covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Tejnarayanpur and at 23:55 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 75739 Tnpr - Kir Passenger has total 8 stopping station like MANIHARI (MHI), MAHIYARPUR (MHPR), MANSHAHI (MNS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75739 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TNPR - KIR PASSENGER
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 15 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TNPR - KIR PASSENGER - 75739 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TEJNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKOSH HALT
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIHARI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHMARA HALT
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIYARPUR
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURRAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSHAHI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TNPR - KIR PASSENGER depart from TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station?

TNPR - KIR PASSENGER (75739) departs from TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time TNPR - KIR PASSENGER take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

TNPR - KIR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TNPR - KIR PASSENGER at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by TNPR - KIR PASSENGER?

TNPR - KIR PASSENGER covers 34 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 15 km/hr. TNPR - KIR PASSENGER passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on