RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TNPR - KIR DEMU (75735) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TNPR - KIR DEMU
  • Number
  • 75735
Advertisement

75735 Tnpr - Kir Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tejnarayanpur (TNPR) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Tnpr - Kir Demu covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Tejnarayanpur and at 13:50 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 75735 Tnpr - Kir Demu has total 8 stopping station like MANIHARI (MHI), MAHIYARPUR (MHPR), MANSHAHI (MNS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75735 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TNPR - KIR DEMU
  • 3rd January
  • 3 Min
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TNPR - KIR DEMU - 75735 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TEJNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKOSH HALT
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIHARI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHMARA HALT
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIYARPUR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURRAMPUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSHAHI
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TNPR - KIR DEMU depart from TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station?

TNPR - KIR DEMU (75735) departs from TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time TNPR - KIR DEMU take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

TNPR - KIR DEMU reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TNPR - KIR DEMU at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by TNPR - KIR DEMU?

TNPR - KIR DEMU covers 34 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. TNPR - KIR DEMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on