RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - TETA DEMU (75749) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - TETA DEMU
  • Number
  • 75749
Advertisement

75749 Kir - Teta Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Telta (TETA). Kir - Teta Demu covers total journey of 62 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 10:45 it arrives at Telta. 75749 Kir - Teta Demu has total 15 stopping station like GORPHAR (GRR), JHAUA (JAU), MUKURIA (MFA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75749 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR - TETA DEMU
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 10 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 62Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - TETA DEMU - 75749 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYATOLA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDKHORA
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORPHAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAUA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEENAPUR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAY GRAM
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJHARAIL
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - TETA DEMU depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - TETA DEMU (75749) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time KIR - TETA DEMU take to reach TELTA Railway Station?

KIR - TETA DEMU reach on day 1 to TELTA Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - TETA DEMU at TELTA Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by KIR - TETA DEMU?

KIR - TETA DEMU covers 62 km to reach TELTA Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. KIR - TETA DEMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on