RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TETA - KIR PASSENGER SPL (55718) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TETA - KIR PASSENGER SPL
  • Number
  • 55718
Advertisement

55718 Teta - Kir Passenger Spl is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Telta (TETA) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Teta - Kir Passenger Spl covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Telta and at 17:30 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 55718 Teta - Kir Passenger Spl has total 15 stopping station like SANJAY GRAM (SJGM), SALMARI (SRI), BISHANPUR HALT (BHNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55718 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TETA - KIR PASSENGER SPL - 55718 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJHARAIL
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAY GRAM
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEENAPUR
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAUA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORPHAR
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDKHORA
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYATOLA
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TETA - KIR PASSENGER SPL depart from TELTA Railway Station?

TETA - KIR PASSENGER SPL (55718) departs from TELTA Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time TETA - KIR PASSENGER SPL take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

TETA - KIR PASSENGER SPL reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TETA - KIR PASSENGER SPL at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by TETA - KIR PASSENGER SPL?

TETA - KIR PASSENGER SPL covers 56 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. TETA - KIR PASSENGER SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on