RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR HWH EXPRESS (15712) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR HWH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15712
Advertisement

15712 Kir Hwh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kir Hwh Express covers total journey of 422 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 15712 Kir Hwh Express has total 10 stopping station like HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), KATWA (KWAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15712 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR HWH EXPRESS
  • 27th June
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 3 Min
  • 16th May
  • 17 Min
  • 25th April
  • 9 Min
  • 21st March
  • 4 Min
  • 14th February
  • 2 Min
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 13th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 422Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KIR HWH EXPRESS - 15712 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR HWH EXPRESS depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR HWH EXPRESS (15712) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time KIR HWH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KIR HWH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR HWH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by KIR HWH EXPRESS?

KIR HWH EXPRESS covers 422 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KIR HWH EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on