RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - JBN PASSENGER (55739) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - JBN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55739
Advertisement

55739 Kir - Jbn Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Jogbani (JBN). Kir - Jbn Passenger covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 15:20 it arrives at Jogbani. 55739 Kir - Jbn Passenger has total 19 stopping station like PURNEA JN (PRNA), SATAR HALT D (SATR), HALDITA BIHAR (HOD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55739 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - JBN PASSENGER - 55739 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAUTARA
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIPATRA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASBA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH BANAILI
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGARH
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATAR HALT D
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSIARGAON
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDITA BIHAR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMRAHA
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOGI POTHIA
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLBAZA
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNAHA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - JBN PASSENGER depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER (55739) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time KIR - JBN PASSENGER take to reach JOGBANI Railway Station?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JOGBANI Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - JBN PASSENGER at JOGBANI Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by KIR - JBN PASSENGER?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER covers 108 km to reach JOGBANI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. KIR - JBN PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on