RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - JBN PASSENGER (55755) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - JBN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55755
Advertisement

55755 Kir - Jbn Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Jogbani (JBN). Kir - Jbn Passenger covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 12:05 it arrives at Jogbani. 55755 Kir - Jbn Passenger has total 19 stopping station like PURNEA JN (PRNA), SATAR HALT D (SATR), HALDITA BIHAR (HOD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55755 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR - JBN PASSENGER
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 3 Min
  • 20th June
  • 3 Min
  • 11th June
  • 3 Min
  • 8th June
  • 2 Min
  • 5th June
  • 4 Min
  • 4th June
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - JBN PASSENGER - 55755 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAUTARA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIPATRA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASBA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH BANAILI
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGARH
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATAR HALT D
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSIARGAON
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDITA BIHAR
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMRAHA
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOGI POTHIA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLBAZA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNAHA
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - JBN PASSENGER depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER (55755) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time KIR - JBN PASSENGER take to reach JOGBANI Railway Station?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JOGBANI Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - JBN PASSENGER at JOGBANI Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by KIR - JBN PASSENGER?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER covers 108 km to reach JOGBANI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. KIR - JBN PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on