RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR-SPJ PASS (55537) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR-SPJ PASS
  • Number
  • 55537
Advertisement

55537 Kir-spj Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Kir-spj Pass covers total journey of 230 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 16:55 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 55537 Kir-spj Pass has total 34 stopping station like THANA BIHPUR JN (THB), KHAGARIA JN (KGG), BIHAT HALT (BEHT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55537 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR-SPJ PASS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 4 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 1 Min
  • 13th April
  • 4 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 230Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR-SPJ PASS - 55537 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAREAH
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIK
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARAT KHAND HALT
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUCHHARI
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEDHABANNI HALT
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMESHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAULI PHLWRIA
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHO
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILRATH
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAT HALT
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHAJAGAT
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR-SPJ PASS depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR-SPJ PASS (55537) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time KIR-SPJ PASS take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

KIR-SPJ PASS reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR-SPJ PASS at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 16:55.

Distance covered by KIR-SPJ PASS?

KIR-SPJ PASS covers 230 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. KIR-SPJ PASS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on