RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-RXL-DEMU (75227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-RXL-DEMU
  • Number
  • 75227
Advertisement

75227 Spj-rxl-demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Spj-rxl-demu covers total journey of 187 kilometers. At 17:11 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 23:35 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 75227 Spj-rxl-demu has total 29 stopping station like DARBHANGA JN (DBG), JOGIARA (JGA), RIGA (RIGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75227 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-RXL-DEMU
  • 19th June
  • 29 Min
  • 18th June
  • 3 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 14 Min
  • 15th June
  • 9 Min
  • 14th June
  • 10 Min
  • 13th June
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 12th June
  • 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 187Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 24 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-RXL-DEMU - 75227 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHISHO
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKTAR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURAITHA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVRABANDHAULI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAUNA HALT
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHISHA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-RXL-DEMU depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-RXL-DEMU (75227) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 17:11.

How much time SPJ-RXL-DEMU take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

SPJ-RXL-DEMU reach on day 1 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-RXL-DEMU at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by SPJ-RXL-DEMU?

SPJ-RXL-DEMU covers 187 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SPJ-RXL-DEMU passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on