RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-RXL-DEMU (75227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-RXL-DEMU
  • Number
  • 75227
Advertisement

75227 Spj-rxl-demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Spj-rxl-demu covers total journey of 191 kilometers. At 17:11 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 23:35 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 75227 Spj-rxl-demu has total 38 stopping station like MUHAMMADPUR (MHP), AWAPUR (AWPR), BAIRAGNIA (BGU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75227 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-RXL-DEMU
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 191Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 24 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-RXL-DEMU - 75227 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHISHO
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKTAR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURAITHA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVRABANDHAULI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAUNA HALT
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWAPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHISHA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURHANWA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIMURTINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPOKHARIA
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKARDAIE
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-RXL-DEMU depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-RXL-DEMU (75227) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 17:11.

How much time SPJ-RXL-DEMU take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

SPJ-RXL-DEMU reach on day 1 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-RXL-DEMU at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by SPJ-RXL-DEMU?

SPJ-RXL-DEMU covers 191 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SPJ-RXL-DEMU passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on