RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL HWH SPECIAL (03042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL HWH SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03042
Advertisement

03042 Rxl Hwh Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Rxl Hwh Special covers total journey of 698 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 03042 Rxl Hwh Special has total 19 stopping station like KAMTAUL (KML), BARAUNI JN (BJU), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03042 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 698Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

RXL HWH SPECIAL - 03042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL HWH SPECIAL depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL HWH SPECIAL (03042) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time RXL HWH SPECIAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RXL HWH SPECIAL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL HWH SPECIAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by RXL HWH SPECIAL?

RXL HWH SPECIAL covers 698 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. RXL HWH SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on