RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL-SGL-MFP DEMU (75232) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL-SGL-MFP DEMU
  • Number
  • 75232
Advertisement

75232 Rxl-sgl-mfp Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Rxl-sgl-mfp Demu covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 21:05 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 75232 Rxl-sgl-mfp Demu has total 20 stopping station like BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI), PIPRA (PPA), MOTIPUR (MTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75232 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RXL-SGL-MFP DEMU
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 15th July
  • 2 Hr 31 Min
  • 14th July
  • 3 Hr 57 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RXL-SGL-MFP DEMU - 75232 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASNADIH
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMRA
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIHARI COURT
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIWDHARA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARCHINTAMANPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPUR NAG HALT
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHWAL
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARAHAN HALT
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPARPURA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL-SGL-MFP DEMU depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL-SGL-MFP DEMU (75232) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time RXL-SGL-MFP DEMU take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

RXL-SGL-MFP DEMU reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL-SGL-MFP DEMU at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by RXL-SGL-MFP DEMU?

RXL-SGL-MFP DEMU covers 130 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. RXL-SGL-MFP DEMU passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on