RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP DLI SPECIAL (04029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP DLI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04029
Advertisement

04029 Mfp Dli Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Delhi (DLI). Mfp Dli Special covers total journey of 1094 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 14:00 it arrives at Delhi. 04029 Mfp Dli Special has total 18 stopping station like SIWAN JN (SV), KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04029 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1094Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

MFP DLI SPECIAL - 04029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP DLI SPECIAL depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP DLI SPECIAL (04029) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time MFP DLI SPECIAL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

MFP DLI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP DLI SPECIAL at DELHI Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by MFP DLI SPECIAL?

MFP DLI SPECIAL covers 1094 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MFP DLI SPECIAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on