RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP DLI SPECIAL (04029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP DLI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04029
Advertisement

04029 Mfp Dli Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Delhi (DLI). Mfp Dli Special covers total journey of 1048 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Delhi. 04029 Mfp Dli Special has total 10 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04029 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP DLI SPECIAL
  • 29th November
  • 18 Min
  • 26th November
  • 22nd November
  • 19th November
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 12th November
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 5th November
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1048Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

MFP DLI SPECIAL - 04029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP DLI SPECIAL depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP DLI SPECIAL (04029) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time MFP DLI SPECIAL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

MFP DLI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP DLI SPECIAL at DELHI Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by MFP DLI SPECIAL?

MFP DLI SPECIAL covers 1048 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MFP DLI SPECIAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on