RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUJ - BDTS SPL (09060) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUJ - BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09060
Advertisement

09060 Bhuj - Bdts Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bhuj - Bdts Spl covers total journey of 839 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Bhuj and at 00:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09060 Bhuj - Bdts Spl has total 10 stopping station like SAMAKHIALI B G (SIOB), VADODARA JN (BRC), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09060 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHUJ - BDTS SPL
  • 10th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 839Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BHUJ - BDTS SPL - 09060 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUJ - BDTS SPL depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

BHUJ - BDTS SPL (09060) departs from BHUJ Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time BHUJ - BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BHUJ - BDTS SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUJ - BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 00:35.

Distance covered by BHUJ - BDTS SPL?

BHUJ - BDTS SPL covers 839 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BHUJ - BDTS SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on