RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-NKE DEMU (75237) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-NKE DEMU
  • Number
  • 75237
Advertisement

75237 Mfp-nke Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE). Mfp-nke Demu covers total journey of 159 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 02:00 it arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn. 75237 Mfp-nke Demu has total 20 stopping station like MAHWAL (MHL), MOTIHARI COURT (MCO), BETTIAH (BTH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75237 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP-NKE DEMU
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 2 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 1 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MFP-NKE DEMU - 75237 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPARPURA
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTI
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARAHAN HALT
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHWAL
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIWDHARA
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIHARI COURT
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMRA
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-NKE DEMU depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP-NKE DEMU (75237) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time MFP-NKE DEMU take to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

MFP-NKE DEMU reach on day 2 to NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-NKE DEMU at NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station is 02:00.

Distance covered by MFP-NKE DEMU?

MFP-NKE DEMU covers 159 km to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. MFP-NKE DEMU passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on