RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NKE-RXL DEMU (75236) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NKE-RXL DEMU
  • Number
  • 75236
Advertisement

75236 Nke-rxl Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Nke-rxl Demu covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Narkatiaganj Jn and at 09:20 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 75236 Nke-rxl Demu has total 13 stopping station like RAMESHWAR NAGAR (RSWN), BETTIAH (BTH), DHARMINIYA (DRQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75236 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NKE-RXL DEMU
  • 22nd April
  • 2 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • 7 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NKE-RXL DEMU - 75236 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSHARWA HALT
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMESHWAR NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMINIYA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASNADIH
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NKE-RXL DEMU depart from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

NKE-RXL DEMU (75236) departs from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time NKE-RXL DEMU take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

NKE-RXL DEMU reach on day 1 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NKE-RXL DEMU at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by NKE-RXL DEMU?

NKE-RXL DEMU covers 88 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. NKE-RXL DEMU passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on