RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NKE-RXL DEMU (75236) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NKE-RXL DEMU
  • Number
  • 75236
Advertisement

75236 Nke-rxl Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Nke-rxl Demu covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Narkatiaganj Jn and at 08:10 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 75236 Nke-rxl Demu has total 15 stopping station like RAMESHWAR NAGAR (RSWN), PRAJAPATI HALT (PJPT), PARSA NAGAR (PRSN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75236 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NKE-RXL DEMU
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NKE-RXL DEMU - 75236 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSHARWA HALT
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMESHWAR NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAJAPATI HALT
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSA NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMINIYA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASNADIH
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NKE-RXL DEMU depart from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

NKE-RXL DEMU (75236) departs from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time NKE-RXL DEMU take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

NKE-RXL DEMU reach on day 1 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NKE-RXL DEMU at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by NKE-RXL DEMU?

NKE-RXL DEMU covers 88 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. NKE-RXL DEMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on