RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NKE-MFP PASSENGER (55220) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NKE-MFP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55220
Advertisement

55220 Nke-mfp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Nke-mfp Passenger covers total journey of 159 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Narkatiaganj Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 55220 Nke-mfp Passenger has total 19 stopping station like BETTIAH (BTH), BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI), MEHSI (MAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55220 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NKE-MFP PASSENGER - 55220 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMRA
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIWDHARA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHWAL
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARAHAN HALT
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTI
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPARPURA
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NKE-MFP PASSENGER depart from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

NKE-MFP PASSENGER (55220) departs from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time NKE-MFP PASSENGER take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

NKE-MFP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NKE-MFP PASSENGER at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by NKE-MFP PASSENGER?

NKE-MFP PASSENGER covers 159 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. NKE-MFP PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on