RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-SPJ MEMU (63216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-SPJ MEMU
  • Number
  • 63216
Advertisement

63216 Mfp-spj Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Mfp-spj Memu covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 20:20 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 63216 Mfp-spj Memu has total 10 stopping station like SILAUT (SLT), DHOLI (DOL), VISHNUPUR BATHUA HALT (VBH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP-SPJ MEMU
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 29th October
  • RT
  • 28th October
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MFP-SPJ MEMU - 63216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYNPUR ANANT
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAUT
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHO
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUBAHA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-SPJ MEMU depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP-SPJ MEMU (63216) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time MFP-SPJ MEMU take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP-SPJ MEMU reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-SPJ MEMU at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by MFP-SPJ MEMU?

MFP-SPJ MEMU covers 52 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. MFP-SPJ MEMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on