RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RDP HWH SPL (03158) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RDP HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 03158
Advertisement

03158 Rdp Hwh Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Radhikapur (RDP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Rdp Hwh Spl covers total journey of 519 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Radhikapur and at 08:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 03158 Rdp Hwh Spl has total 16 stopping station like KUMEDPUR (KDPR), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK), BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03158 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 519Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RDP HWH SPL - 03158 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RADHIKAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGANJ
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RDP HWH SPL depart from RADHIKAPUR Railway Station?

RDP HWH SPL (03158) departs from RADHIKAPUR Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time RDP HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RDP HWH SPL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RDP HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by RDP HWH SPL?

RDP HWH SPL covers 519 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. RDP HWH SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on