RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE GARIB RATH (12359) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12359
Advertisement

12359 Pnbe Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Pnbe Garib Rath covers total journey of 534 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Kolkata and at 05:30 it arrives at Patna Jn. 12359 Pnbe Garib Rath has total 13 stopping station like MADHUPUR JN (MDP), JAMUI (JMU), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12359 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE GARIB RATH
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 32 Min
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 534Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

PNBE GARIB RATH - 12359 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE GARIB RATH depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

PNBE GARIB RATH (12359) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time PNBE GARIB RATH take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE GARIB RATH at PATNA JN Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by PNBE GARIB RATH?

PNBE GARIB RATH covers 534 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PNBE GARIB RATH passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on