RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOSHI EXP (18698) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOSHI EXP
  • Number
  • 18698
Advertisement

18698 Koshi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Purnia Court (PRNC). Koshi Exp covers total journey of 314 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Patna Jn and at 01:15 it arrives at Purnia Court. 18698 Koshi Exp has total 27 stopping station like ATHMAL GOLA (ATL), DANAULI PHLWRIA (DPL), DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18698 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOSHI EXP
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 3 Min
  • 20th April
  • 2 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 3 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 314Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOSHI EXP - 18698 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAULI PHLWRIA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKINAGAR
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNIA COURT
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOSHI EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

KOSHI EXP (18698) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time KOSHI EXP take to reach PURNIA COURT Railway Station?

KOSHI EXP reach on day 2 to PURNIA COURT Railway Station. The arrival time of KOSHI EXP at PURNIA COURT Railway Station is 01:15.

Distance covered by KOSHI EXP?

KOSHI EXP covers 314 km to reach PURNIA COURT Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. KOSHI EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on