RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE - ADI SPECIAL (02948) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE - ADI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02948
Advertisement

02948 Pnbe - Adi Special is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Pnbe - Adi Special covers total journey of 1761 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Patna Jn and at 03:50 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 02948 Pnbe - Adi Special has total 19 stopping station like (DDU), AGRA FORT (AF), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02948 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE - ADI SPECIAL
  • 16th April
  • 8 Min
  • 14th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 2nd April
  • 31st March
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1761Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

PNBE - ADI SPECIAL - 02948 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE - ADI SPECIAL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE - ADI SPECIAL (02948) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time PNBE - ADI SPECIAL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

PNBE - ADI SPECIAL reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE - ADI SPECIAL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by PNBE - ADI SPECIAL?

PNBE - ADI SPECIAL covers 1761 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. PNBE - ADI SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on