RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE - ADI SPECIAL (02948) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE - ADI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02948
Advertisement

02948 Pnbe - Adi Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Pnbe - Adi Special covers total journey of 1752 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Patna Jn and at 04:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 02948 Pnbe - Adi Special has total 19 stopping station like (DDU), AGRA FORT (AF), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02948 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE - ADI SPECIAL
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 5th August
  • 31st July
  • 29th July
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1752Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

PNBE - ADI SPECIAL - 02948 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE - ADI SPECIAL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE - ADI SPECIAL (02948) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time PNBE - ADI SPECIAL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

PNBE - ADI SPECIAL reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE - ADI SPECIAL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by PNBE - ADI SPECIAL?

PNBE - ADI SPECIAL covers 1752 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PNBE - ADI SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on