RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI PURI EXP (18406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 18406
Advertisement

18406 Adi Puri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Puri (PURI). Adi Puri Exp covers total journey of 1991 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 08:10 it arrives at Puri. 18406 Adi Puri Exp has total 40 stopping station like AKOLA JN (AK), RAIPUR JN (R), SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI PURI EXP
  • 15th February
  • 20 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • 37 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 11th January
  • 55 Min
  • 4th January
  • 15 Min
  • 28th December
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1991Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ADI PURI EXP - 18406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI PURI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI PURI EXP (18406) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time ADI PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

ADI PURI EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by ADI PURI EXP?

ADI PURI EXP covers 1991 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. ADI PURI EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on