RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI PURI EXP (18406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 18406
Advertisement

18406 Adi Puri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Puri (PURI). Adi Puri Exp covers total journey of 1998 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 08:10 it arrives at Puri. 18406 Adi Puri Exp has total 40 stopping station like AKOLA JN (AK), RAIPUR JN (R), SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI PURI EXP
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1998Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ADI PURI EXP - 18406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1954 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1998 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI PURI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI PURI EXP (18406) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time ADI PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

ADI PURI EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by ADI PURI EXP?

ADI PURI EXP covers 1998 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. ADI PURI EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on