RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI PURI EXP (18406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 18406
Advertisement

18406 Adi Puri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Puri (PURI). Adi Puri Exp covers total journey of 1992 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 08:10 it arrives at Puri. 18406 Adi Puri Exp has total 40 stopping station like AKOLA JN (AK), RAIPUR JN (R), SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI PURI EXP
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 48 Min
  • 28th June
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1992Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ADI PURI EXP - 18406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI PURI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI PURI EXP (18406) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time ADI PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

ADI PURI EXP reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by ADI PURI EXP?

ADI PURI EXP covers 1992 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. ADI PURI EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on