RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR SPL (08449) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR SPL
  • Number
  • 08449
Advertisement

08449 Humsafar Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Humsafar Spl covers total journey of 927 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Puri and at 09:35 it arrives at Patna Jn. 08449 Humsafar Spl has total 18 stopping station like JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), ADRA JN (ADRA), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08449 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR SPL
  • 8th March
  • 1 Min
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 927Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

HUMSAFAR SPL - 08449 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR SPL (08449) departs from PURI Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time HUMSAFAR SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR SPL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR SPL?

HUMSAFAR SPL covers 927 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. HUMSAFAR SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on