RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR SPL (08449) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR SPL
  • Number
  • 08449
Advertisement

08449 Humsafar Spl is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Humsafar Spl covers total journey of 877 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 11:40 it arrives at Patna Jn. 08449 Humsafar Spl has total 18 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08449 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 877Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HUMSAFAR SPL - 08449 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR SPL (08449) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time HUMSAFAR SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR SPL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR SPL?

HUMSAFAR SPL covers 877 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HUMSAFAR SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on