RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC BBS SPL (08410) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC BBS SPL
  • Number
  • 08410
Advertisement

08410 Sc Bbs Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Sc Bbs Spl covers total journey of 1132 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 17:45 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 08410 Sc Bbs Spl has total 11 stopping station like RAYANAPADU (RYP), KOTTAVALASA (KTV), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08410 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC BBS SPL
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SC BBS SPL - 08410 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC BBS SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC BBS SPL (08410) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time SC BBS SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

SC BBS SPL reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC BBS SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by SC BBS SPL?

SC BBS SPL covers 1132 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SC BBS SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on