RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC BBS SPL (08410) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC BBS SPL
  • Number
  • 08410
Advertisement

08410 Sc Bbs Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Sc Bbs Spl covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Puri and at 08:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 08410 Sc Bbs Spl has total 14 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), BALASORE (BLS), BELDA (BLDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08410 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC BBS SPL
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC BBS SPL - 08410 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC BBS SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

SC BBS SPL (08410) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time SC BBS SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SC BBS SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC BBS SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by SC BBS SPL?

SC BBS SPL covers 502 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SC BBS SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on