RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDAN KANAN EXP (12815) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDAN KANAN EXP
  • Number
  • 12815
Advertisement

12815 Nandan Kanan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Nandan Kanan Exp covers total journey of 1785 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Puri and at 17:05 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12815 Nandan Kanan Exp has total 28 stopping station like JALESWAR (JER), MAHUDA (MHQ), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12815 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDAN KANAN EXP
  • 22nd May
  • 3 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat)

NANDAN KANAN EXP - 12815 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDAN KANAN EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

NANDAN KANAN EXP (12815) departs from PURI Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time NANDAN KANAN EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NANDAN KANAN EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDAN KANAN EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by NANDAN KANAN EXP?

NANDAN KANAN EXP covers 1785 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. NANDAN KANAN EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on