RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDAN KANAN EXP (12815) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDAN KANAN EXP
  • Number
  • 12815
Advertisement

12815 Nandan Kanan Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Nandan Kanan Exp covers total journey of 1784 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Puri and at 17:05 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12815 Nandan Kanan Exp has total 28 stopping station like JALESWAR (JER), MAHUDA (MHQ), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12815 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDAN KANAN EXP
  • 21st March
  • 2 Hr 32 Min
  • 20th March
  • 3 Hr 13 Min
  • 18th March
  • 3 Hr 30 Min
  • 16th March
  • 5 Hr 33 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 3 Hr 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1784Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat)

NANDAN KANAN EXP - 12815 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDAN KANAN EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

NANDAN KANAN EXP (12815) departs from PURI Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time NANDAN KANAN EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NANDAN KANAN EXP reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDAN KANAN EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by NANDAN KANAN EXP?

NANDAN KANAN EXP covers 1784 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. NANDAN KANAN EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on