RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT BJU SPL (05536) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT BJU SPL
  • Number
  • 05536
Advertisement

05536 Anvt Bju Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Anvt Bju Spl covers total journey of 1174 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 23:30 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 05536 Anvt Bju Spl has total 15 stopping station like BARABANKI JN (BBK), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05536 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1174Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ANVT BJU SPL - 05536 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT BJU SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT BJU SPL (05536) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time ANVT BJU SPL take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

ANVT BJU SPL reach on day 2 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT BJU SPL at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by ANVT BJU SPL?

ANVT BJU SPL covers 1174 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ANVT BJU SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on