RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT MLDT EXP (13430) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT MLDT EXP
  • Number
  • 13430
Advertisement

13430 Anvt Mldt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Malda Town (MLDT). Anvt Mldt Exp covers total journey of 1409 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 23:50 it arrives at Malda Town. 13430 Anvt Mldt Exp has total 23 stopping station like HARDOI (HRI), VARANASI JN (BSB), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13430 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT MLDT EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 4 Hr 38 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 5 Hr 9 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 9th February
  • 6 Hr 19 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 6 Hr 57 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 4 Hr 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1409Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ANVT MLDT EXP - 13430 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT MLDT EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT MLDT EXP (13430) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time ANVT MLDT EXP take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

ANVT MLDT EXP reach on day 2 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT MLDT EXP at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by ANVT MLDT EXP?

ANVT MLDT EXP covers 1409 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. ANVT MLDT EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on