RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT HLZ S F EXP (12444) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT HLZ S F EXP
  • Number
  • 12444
Advertisement

12444 Anvt Hlz S F Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Haldia (HLZ). Anvt Hlz S F Exp covers total journey of 1582 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 20:30 it arrives at Haldia. 12444 Anvt Hlz S F Exp has total 14 stopping station like ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), TATANAGAR JN (TATA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12444 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT HLZ S F EXP
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 12th February
  • 2 Hr 29 Min
  • 5th February
  • 4 Hr 46 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 2 Hr 29 Min
  • 15th January
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 8th January
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1582Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ANVT HLZ S F EXP - 12444 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANUDIH
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDIA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT HLZ S F EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT HLZ S F EXP (12444) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time ANVT HLZ S F EXP take to reach HALDIA Railway Station?

ANVT HLZ S F EXP reach on day 2 to HALDIA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT HLZ S F EXP at HALDIA Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by ANVT HLZ S F EXP?

ANVT HLZ S F EXP covers 1582 km to reach HALDIA Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. ANVT HLZ S F EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on