RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HLZ - ASANSOL EXPRESS (13501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HLZ - ASANSOL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13501
Advertisement

13501 Hlz - Asansol Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Haldia (HLZ) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Hlz - Asansol Express covers total journey of 330 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Haldia and at 20:35 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 13501 Hlz - Asansol Express has total 18 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), GARHBETA (GBA), CHHATNA (CJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13501 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HLZ - ASANSOL EXPRESS
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 330Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

HLZ - ASANSOL EXPRESS - 13501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HALDIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGACHAK TOWN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HLZ - ASANSOL EXPRESS depart from HALDIA Railway Station?

HLZ - ASANSOL EXPRESS (13501) departs from HALDIA Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time HLZ - ASANSOL EXPRESS take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

HLZ - ASANSOL EXPRESS reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HLZ - ASANSOL EXPRESS at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by HLZ - ASANSOL EXPRESS?

HLZ - ASANSOL EXPRESS covers 330 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. HLZ - ASANSOL EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on