RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP (13506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP
  • Number
  • 13506
Advertisement

13506 Digha-asansol Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Digha (DGHA). Digha-asansol Exp covers total journey of 371 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 13:40 it arrives at Digha. 13506 Digha-asansol Exp has total 14 stopping station like MURADI (MDF), BISHNUPUR (VSU), PANSKURA (PKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 371Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP - 13506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAKUMAR P H
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP (13506) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP take to reach DIGHA Railway Station?

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP reach on day 1 to DIGHA Railway Station. The arrival time of DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP at DIGHA Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP?

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP covers 371 km to reach DIGHA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on