RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DGHA PURI SUP EX (22889) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DGHA PURI SUP EX
  • Number
  • 22889
Advertisement

22889 Dgha Puri Sup Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Digha (DGHA) and Puri (PURI). Dgha Puri Sup Ex covers total journey of 549 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Digha and at 03:20 it arrives at Puri. 22889 Dgha Puri Sup Ex has total 13 stopping station like PANSKURA (PKU), BALASORE (BLS), CUTTACK (CTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22889 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DGHA PURI SUP EX
  • 15th September
  • 1 Min
  • 8th September
  • 16 Min
  • 1st September
  • 6 Min
  • 25th August
  • 1 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 9 Min
  • 4th August
  • 9 Min
  • 28th July
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 549Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DGHA PURI SUP EX - 22889 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DGHA PURI SUP EX depart from DIGHA Railway Station?

DGHA PURI SUP EX (22889) departs from DIGHA Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time DGHA PURI SUP EX take to reach PURI Railway Station?

DGHA PURI SUP EX reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of DGHA PURI SUP EX at PURI Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by DGHA PURI SUP EX?

DGHA PURI SUP EX covers 549 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. DGHA PURI SUP EX passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on