RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAMRALIPTA EXP (12858) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAMRALIPTA EXP
  • Number
  • 12858
Advertisement

12858 Tamralipta Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Digha (DGHA) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Tamralipta Exp covers total journey of 186 kilometers. At 10:25 it departs from Digha and at 13:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12858 Tamralipta Exp has total 8 stopping station like KANTHI P H (KATI), MECHEDA (MCA), SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12858 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAMRALIPTA EXP
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAMRALIPTA EXP - 12858 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMNAGAR BENGAL
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAMRALIPTA EXP depart from DIGHA Railway Station?

TAMRALIPTA EXP (12858) departs from DIGHA Railway Station at 10:25.

How much time TAMRALIPTA EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

TAMRALIPTA EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TAMRALIPTA EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by TAMRALIPTA EXP?

TAMRALIPTA EXP covers 186 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. TAMRALIPTA EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on