RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP (13505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP
  • Number
  • 13505
Advertisement

13505 Digha-asansol Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Digha (DGHA) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Digha-asansol Exp covers total journey of 382 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Digha and at 22:30 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 13505 Digha-asansol Exp has total 14 stopping station like TAMLUK (TMZ), MIDNAPORE (MDN), ADRA JN (ADRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP
  • 17th March
  • 8 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 3 Min
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 382Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP - 13505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAKUMAR P H
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP depart from DIGHA Railway Station?

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP (13505) departs from DIGHA Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP?

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP covers 382 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on