RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP (13505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP
  • Number
  • 13505
Advertisement

13505 Digha-asansol Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Digha (DGHA) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Digha-asansol Exp covers total journey of 372 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Digha and at 22:15 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 13505 Digha-asansol Exp has total 13 stopping station like PANSKURA (PKU), BISHNUPUR (VSU), MURADI (MDF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP
  • 20th March
  • 5 Min
  • 27th February
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 5th December
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 372Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP - 13505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP depart from DIGHA Railway Station?

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP (13505) departs from DIGHA Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP reach on day 2 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP?

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP covers 372 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on