RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP (13505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP
  • Number
  • 13505
Advertisement

13505 Digha-asansol Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Digha (DGHA) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Digha-asansol Exp covers total journey of 379 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Digha and at 22:30 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 13505 Digha-asansol Exp has total 14 stopping station like TAMLUK (TMZ), MIDNAPORE (MDN), ADRA JN (ADRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 379Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP - 13505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAKUMAR P H
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP depart from DIGHA Railway Station?

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP (13505) departs from DIGHA Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP?

DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP covers 379 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on