RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANDARI EXPRESS (22898) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANDARI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22898
Advertisement

22898 Kandari Express is a -- (--) which is running between Digha (DGHA) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kandari Express covers total journey of 186 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Digha and at 21:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22898 Kandari Express has total 9 stopping station like KANTHI P H (KATI), TAMLUK (TMZ), ULUBARIA (ULB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22898 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANDARI EXPRESS
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 50 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANDARI EXPRESS - 22898 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMNAGAR BENGAL
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESHAPRAN P.H.
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANDARI EXPRESS depart from DIGHA Railway Station?

KANDARI EXPRESS (22898) departs from DIGHA Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time KANDARI EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KANDARI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KANDARI EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by KANDARI EXPRESS?

KANDARI EXPRESS covers 186 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KANDARI EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on