RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MUMBAI MAIL (12810) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • Number
  • 12810
Advertisement

12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Hwh Mumbai Mail covers total journey of 1968 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 05:20 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail has total 42 stopping station like CHAMPA (CPH), NAGPUR (NGP), NANDURA (NN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12810 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1968Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MUMBAI MAIL - 12810 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MUMBAI MAIL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MUMBAI MAIL (12810) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time HWH MUMBAI MAIL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

HWH MUMBAI MAIL reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MUMBAI MAIL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by HWH MUMBAI MAIL?

HWH MUMBAI MAIL covers 1968 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HWH MUMBAI MAIL passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on