RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PANCHAVATI EXP (12109) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PANCHAVATI EXP
  • Number
  • 12109
Advertisement

12109 Panchavati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Manmad Jn (MMR). Panchavati Exp covers total journey of 261 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 22:50 it arrives at Manmad Jn. 12109 Panchavati Exp has total 10 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), IGATPURI (IGP), NASIK ROAD (NK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12109 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PANCHAVATI EXP
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16 Min
  • 16th April
  • 5 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 261Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PANCHAVATI EXP - 12109 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIPHAD
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PANCHAVATI EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

PANCHAVATI EXP (12109) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time PANCHAVATI EXP take to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station?

PANCHAVATI EXP reach on day 2 to MANMAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PANCHAVATI EXP at MANMAD JN Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by PANCHAVATI EXP?

PANCHAVATI EXP covers 261 km to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PANCHAVATI EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on