RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN JBP EXPRESS (02193) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN JBP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02193
Advertisement

02193 Ten Jbp Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Jabalpur (JBP). Ten Jbp Express covers total journey of 2386 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 11:15 it arrives at Jabalpur. 02193 Ten Jbp Express has total 33 stopping station like NAMAKKAL (NMKL), NELLORE (NLR), CHANDRAPUR (CD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02193 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN JBP EXPRESS
  • 5th January
  • 43 Min
  • 29th December
  • 4 Hr 38 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 5 Hr 10 Min
  • 15th December
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • 8th December
  • 2 Hr 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2386Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TEN JBP EXPRESS - 02193 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUJHARPUR CABIN
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2386 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN JBP EXPRESS depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN JBP EXPRESS (02193) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time TEN JBP EXPRESS take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

TEN JBP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN JBP EXPRESS at JABALPUR Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by TEN JBP EXPRESS?

TEN JBP EXPRESS covers 2386 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TEN JBP EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on