RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN JBP EXPRESS (02193) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN JBP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02193
Advertisement

02193 Ten Jbp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Jabalpur (JBP). Ten Jbp Express covers total journey of 2394 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 11:15 it arrives at Jabalpur. 02193 Ten Jbp Express has total 32 stopping station like NAMAKKAL (NMKL), NELLORE (NLR), CHANDRAPUR (CD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02193 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN JBP EXPRESS
  • 5th January
  • 43 Min
  • 29th December
  • 4 Hr 38 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 5 Hr 10 Min
  • 15th December
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • 8th December
  • 2 Hr 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2394Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TEN JBP EXPRESS - 02193 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2149 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2216 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2265 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2310 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2394 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN JBP EXPRESS depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN JBP EXPRESS (02193) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time TEN JBP EXPRESS take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

TEN JBP EXPRESS reach on day 4 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN JBP EXPRESS at JABALPUR Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by TEN JBP EXPRESS?

TEN JBP EXPRESS covers 2394 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TEN JBP EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on